Apartment Chesa Sunasain V8 by Interhome
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Chesa Sunasain V8 by Interhome
- Pet friendly
- Elevator
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Parking
- Garden
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Apartment Chesa Sunasain V8 by Interhome is situated at Sils Maria, Switzerland.
To see exact prices at Apartment Chesa Sunasain V8 by Interhome, please enter your travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Arvenstube (150 m) and Stüva da la Posta (200 m).
Service at Apartment Chesa Sunasain V8 by Interhome is available in German.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Plazzet (100 m), Engadiner Museum (9 km) and Muottas Muragl summit (14.8 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The property is approximately 100 m from the city center.
Only Apartment rooms can be booked at Apartment Chesa Sunasain V8 by Interhome.
Parking at apartment is available at an extra cost.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Apartment Chesa Sunasain V8 by Interhome.
Apartment Chesa Sunasain V8 by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is accessible from Engadin Airport within 20 minutes by car.





